DFW Just Hoops beat Texas Hyenas by 6, led by Tj Mastor with 21 points, 12 rebounds & 1 assist.

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
May 9, 2021 8:30 pm Primary League 2021

Results

TeamTOutcome
Just Hoops107Win
Hyenas101Loss

Just Hoops

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0John Issac-00100000010.00000011
1Richard McCalop-940403650.01250.00002231
5Steven McDonaldPG1747515955.61425.04666.70442
12David Tucker-1023302450.01520.03742.90211
23Terry Maston Jr.-211210061154.5010.091369.23923
31DaJuan CooperF1570016875.000033100.03421
3Perry Reese-000000000000000000
6Davene CarterF1011003475.01425.01250.01010
13Renard Green Jr-000000000000000000
20Cedric Harris-2540213650.061060.01250.01321
 Total 1073413143284858.3102737.0213363.610241610

Hyenas

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Gerard AndrusG18434291656.3020.00001302
2Napoleon Onyeje JrPG224001425.00000002011
8Aro NebkSG300100001250.00000013
10Eddie SimsSG258113241136.45955.622100.02676
11Samuel KalwanyiF/C03000020.00000001201
13Daniel WilliamsSF4321122100.00000000300
14Jamon SaxonF000000000000000000
15Emmanuel GatkekSF5140111100.01250.00000103
18Adrian Porter JrSG1160014666.7020.03560.04221
22Gerry GloverSG1451101616.741428.60004140
30Michael Vigilance JrPF12910141233.31250.01250.04512
31Javas DadeSF741302540.011100.00002203
 Total 1014527138286543.1133438.26966.720251622
PTS
107
101
REB
0
0
AST
13
27
STL
14
13
BLK
3
8
FGM
28
28
FGA
48
65
FG%
58.3
43.1
3PM
10
13
3PA
27
34
3P%
37.0
38.2
FTM
21
6
FTA
33
9
FT%
63.6
66.7
OFF
10
20
DEF
24
25
TO
16
16
PF
10
22

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *