Mid-West Storm beat Chicago Black Angels by 5, led by Dana Givens with 29 points, 4 rebounds, 6 assists & 1 steal.

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
May 22, 2021 7:30 pm Primary League 2021

Results

TeamTOutcome
Midwest Storm97Win
Chicago Black Angels92Loss

Midwest Storm

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Dana Givens-2946102366.771258.344100.02241
3Ben Daniels-1443002922.23475.01250.00460
6Delora Wantherfol-31200030.01333.3020.01010
15Brandon Smith-10100103742.91250.011100.04622
22Miles Snowden-11820051050.00001250.03512
1Myles Birgans-20650051145.53837.51250.02412
13Tim Frazier-04400010.0030.0010.01300
20Lemani Casey-101231151533.30000005721
 Total 97492531225937.3153246.981457.11831178

Chicago Black Angels

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Marzell TiffithG1249003560.021020.00000420
3Player Angels 3-000000000000000000
7Angels Player 7-14314171258.3010.0010.00342
13Player Angels 13-1731704850.0080.091090.00326
15Player Angels 15-681003742.9010.0010.04406
21Player Angels 21-201001250.0040.00000001
25Player Angels 25-131110044100.01250.022100.011002
33Player Angels 33-2875104944.461931.62366.73430
 Total 923619121264755.394520.0131776.58281117
PTS
97
92
REB
0
0
AST
25
19
STL
3
12
BLK
1
1
FGM
22
26
FGA
59
47
FG%
37.3
55.3
3PM
15
9
3PA
32
45
3P%
46.9
20.0
FTM
8
13
FTA
14
17
FT%
57.1
76.5
OFF
18
8
DEF
31
28
TO
17
11
PF
8
17

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *