Texas Hyenas beat Ultra Instinct by 10, led by Eddie Sims with 30 points, 8 rebounds, 7 assists & 3 steals.

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
May 23, 2021 7:00 pm Primary League 2021

Results

TeamTOutcome
Hyenas121Win
Ultra Instinct111Loss

Hyenas

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Napoleon Onyeje JrPG12613203933.3030.066100.00612
10Eddie SimsSG30873071546.741040.04580.04424
22Gerry GloverSG183320010.061637.50001232
30Michael Vigilance JrPF201121051533.32540.044100.04715
31Javas DadeSF7031022100.011100.00000016
4JeDan JacobPG42010060.0020.044100.01100
13Daniel WilliamsSF782203650.0010.011100.04400
15Emmanuel GatkekSF1340004757.11250.02450.02223
18Adrian Porter JrSG1212006875.0010.00000100
 Total 1234332120306943.5144134.1212487.516271022

Ultra Instinct

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
1Kevin Doore-1635314850.01425.05683.31221
2Elijah Strange-1541102366.73475.022100.03121
3Chantz Chambers-1724102450.041428.61425.01142
5Douglas Tripett-661313650.0020.0030.00631
10CJ Carter-294110121866.7020.05955.61324
14Jordan Johnson-22000010.0010.022100.01111
21Devanta Willis-01100010.0010.00001011
24Noah Kalthoff-1491013650.02450.022100.02722
33Chris Rorein-1280115683.3010.022100.05303
 Total 1113914104315358.5103330.3193063.315241716
PTS
123
111
REB
0
0
AST
32
14
STL
12
10
BLK
0
4
FGM
30
31
FGA
69
53
FG%
43.5
58.5
3PM
14
10
3PA
41
33
3P%
34.1
30.3
FTM
21
19
FTA
24
30
FT%
87.5
63.3
OFF
16
15
DEF
27
24
TO
10
17
PF
22
16

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *