Tri-State 66ers beat Brenham Purple Reign by 3, led by Alex Barner with 23 points, 7 rebounds, 2 assists & 5 steals.

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
June 5, 2021 7:00 pm Primary League 2021

Results

TeamTOutcome
Tri-State 66ers108Win
Purple Reign105Loss

Tri-State 66ers

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2Dom Washington-210201250.0020.00000101
3Skyler Link-33210050.01250.00001210
4Anthony Turk-1431201333.341040.00001224
5Jamaal Mitchell-21201181650.01425.022100.01132
11Jeromie Simmons-01110000000010.00110
14Alex Barner-237250111573.3010.011100.02512
15Devin Knight-7441033100.0030.01250.00400
20James Newton-27422091464.32366.73475.03110
55Lee Reliford-512301425.011100.0020.00112
1Sawyer Bacon-431201250.0010.022100.02101
22Skyler Hall-2120011100.00000000100
32Chris Jones-000000000000000000
34Kyle Reed-000000000000000000
35Marquis Barner-000000000000000000
 Total 1083017201366555.492733.391464.310201012

Purple Reign

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
3Player Brenham Purple Reign 3-1942312450.051827.80002231
4Greg MotleyG2694003560.061833.322100.01891
7Player Brenham Purple Reign 7-171441241330.83742.9020.0311143
12Christian MartinezG/F271362081361.511100.081172.77645
35Player Brenham Purple Reign 35-03340030.0010.0020.00321
8Mo MuhammadF16162108988.900000061035
 Total 1055921113254753.2154533.3101758.819403516
PTS
108
105
REB
0
0
AST
17
21
STL
20
11
BLK
1
3
FGM
36
25
FGA
65
47
FG%
55.4
53.2
3PM
9
15
3PA
27
45
3P%
33.3
33.3
FTM
9
10
FTA
14
17
FT%
64.3
58.8
OFF
10
19
DEF
20
40
TO
10
35
PF
12
16

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *