Montgomery Knights beat Owensboro Cobras by 37, led by Keith Butler with 27 points, 8 rebounds & 1 assist.

Video

Details

Date Time League Season
June 12, 2021 5:00 pm Primary League 2021

Results

TeamTOutcome
Knights126Win
Owensboro Cobras89Loss

Knights

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Deunta Calhoun-000000000000000000
1DeAndre Brown-16811005955.62540.00002620
2Jaron Washington-Thomas-2761302633.371546.722100.03312
3Roderic Morrison II-611100002450.00000100
4Joseph Townsend-04800020.0040.00000420
11Jalen Smith-456102450.0050.00003211
12Keith Butler-2781007977.83837.544100.04400
14Kendarius Harris-681000002633.30003512
22Korey Morrison-763103560.0020.01250.04203
24Jatavious Robinson-141301071070.00000005810
35David McKinney-19831281457.111100.00002602
 Total 126673582345957.6175034.07887.52641810

Owensboro Cobras

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
0Player Owensboro Cobras 00-124230020.041136.40001301
1Player Owensboro Cobras 1-90110010.031127.30000000
3Player Owensboro Cobras 3-29104106875.041040.05862.51931
5Player Owensboro Cobra 5-1194003742.91911.122100.03611
21Player Owensboro Cobras 21-1580045771.411100.02366.73510
24Player Owensboro Cobras 24-1142001520.03560.00001333
7Player Owensboro Cobras 7-2100011100.0040.00000112
 Total 89361354163151.6165131.491369.292798
PTS
126
89
REB
0
0
AST
35
13
STL
8
5
BLK
2
4
FGM
34
16
FGA
59
31
FG%
57.6
51.6
3PM
17
16
3PA
50
51
3P%
34.0
31.4
FTM
7
9
FTA
8
13
FT%
87.5
69.2
OFF
26
9
DEF
41
27
TO
8
9
PF
10
8

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *